Token导航 LogoToken导航

Agent Skill · 开发

term-sheet-analyzer(条款清单分析器)

term-sheet-analyzer 用于辅助前端页面、组件、样式和交互逻辑开发,适合在 OpenClaw 中需要维护前端项目、生成组件或检查界面实现时使用。可结合来源仓库、安装命令和原始 README 继续核验具体用法。安装前建议确认权限范围、维护状态,以及是否会触发联网、命令执行或文件读写。

term-sheet-analyzer 是开发类 Agent Skill,可用宿主为 OpenClaw,通过ClawHub获取,权限为只读;许可证为 MIT-0,第三方扫描已通过,按安装量在开发类的 21,746 个 Skill 里排第 5,325。

总安装 6,518周安装 280GitHub Stars 公开资料未说明下载 2,285核验 2026-05-01

安装说明

本站只整理中文说明,不托管安装包,也不代用户安装。
GitHub
许可证
MIT-0
版本
1.0.0

安装方式

通过对话安装

复制提示词发给支持本地命令或 Skills 的 AI 助手,先确认命令和权限,再让它执行。

请帮我安装这个 Agent Skill:term-sheet-analyzer(条款清单分析器)
来源仓库:https://github.com/samledger67-dotcom/term-sheet-analyzer
安装命令:
openclaw skills install term-sheet-analyzer
安装前请先检查当前环境是否支持对应 CLI,并向我确认将要执行的命令、安装目录、联网范围和文件读写权限;确认后再执行。

命令行安装

复制命令到本机终端执行。该命令会通过 OpenClaw 从第三方来源获取 Skill;本站只展示命令,不托管安装包,也不自动执行。

ClawHubOpenClaw
openclaw skills install term-sheet-analyzer

这个 Skill 是做什么的

开发类 Skill 面向写代码、改代码和排查问题,一般会读写仓库文件,部分还会执行构建或测试命令。

融资条款清单解析器,识别对创始人不友好的条款。适用于 SAFE、可转换票据及定价股权轮次的经济影响评估。提供术语解码与稀释效应建模功能。term-sheet-analyzer 属于开发类 Skill,可作为该场景下的辅助能力补充。

安装命令:openclaw skills install term-sheet-analyzer。建议结合法律顾问意见解读复杂金融条款。

上手步骤

4 步
  1. 1

    确认自己的宿主工具

    公开资料标注支持 OpenClaw;先确认自己用的是其中之一,再按对应工具的 Skills 目录放置。

  2. 2

    拿到安装命令

    可以直接复制的命令是 openclaw skills install term-sheet-analyzer;命令里的占位符换成自己的路径或密钥再执行。

  3. 3

    安装后重启宿主

    命令执行完要完全退出宿主工具再打开,让新装的 Skill 被重新扫描到,否则列表里可能看不到。

  4. 4

    按最小权限试用

    它标注为只读,先用只读任务试一次,确认行为符合预期再扩大使用范围。

常见问题

6 条

term-sheet-analyzer 怎么安装?

在终端执行 openclaw skills install term-sheet-analyzer。装完完全退出宿主工具再打开,让它重新扫描本地 Skill。

term-sheet-analyzer 支持哪些 AI 工具?

公开资料标注支持 OpenClaw。其他工具只要能读取本地 Skill 目录,一般也能手动放进去,但要自己确认触发方式是否一致。

term-sheet-analyzer 需要什么权限?

权限级别是只读。该 Skill 主要提供规则、说明或参考内容,本身偏只读;真正读写文件、联网或执行命令仍取决于宿主 Agent 的任务。

term-sheet-analyzer 是免费的吗?

来源标注的许可证是 MIT-0。本站不代收任何费用,也不托管安装包;能否商用、要不要署名,以许可证原文为准。

term-sheet-analyzer 用的人多吗?

公开数据是累计安装 6,518 次,近一周安装 280 次,下载 2,285 次。这些数字来自第三方目录统计,只能当作热度参考,不代表质量或安全性。

term-sheet-analyzer 安全吗?

第三方扫描结果为通过,但这只覆盖已知的静态检查项,不能替代自己读一遍源码和安装命令。

值得选的地方和要先想清楚的地方

值得选的地方

  • 专注 OpenClaw 一种宿主,触发方式和使用习惯不用来回切换。
  • 许可证明确为 MIT-0,商用和分发边界好判断。
  • 第三方扫描已通过,常见的高风险行为没有命中。
  • 标注为只读权限,试用阶段不容易误改本地文件。

先想清楚的地方

  • 第三方目录整理,版本更新和行为细节以来源仓库为准。

适不适合你

更适合

  • 已经在用 OpenClaw,想直接扩展它能力的人。
  • 需要处理开发类任务、又不想每次都手写提示词的人。
  • 需要许可证清楚、并且有第三方扫描结果的团队项目。

不太适合

  • 需要厂商级技术支持和 SLA 的生产系统。

开发类 Skill 对比

6 个同类
Skill总安装GitHub 星权限许可证扫描
skill-vetter

技能审查员 · OpenClaw

8,779,018986操作浏览器MIT-0通过
ontology

本体论 · OpenClaw

6,636,960576只读MIT-0通过
entra-app-registration

内部应用程序注册 · Codex、Claude

6,631,872764接触敏感数据未明确通过
entra-app-registration

内部应用程序注册 · Codex、Claude

3,757,680201接触敏感数据未明确通过
nano-banana-pro

纳米香蕉专业版 · OpenClaw

3,526,898364接触敏感数据MIT-0有提醒
term-sheet-analyzer

条款清单分析器 · 本页

6,518—只读MIT-0通过

按安装量取同分类前几名;数字来自第三方目录统计,只作热度参考,不代表质量结论。

SKILL.md 原文

name
term-sheet-analyzer
description
>
version
1.0.0
author
PrecisionLedger
tags

Term Sheet Analyzer Skill

Decode the real economics and control implications of any startup financing term sheet. This skill guides Sam Ledger through parsing SAFEs, convertible notes, and priced rounds — translating legal language into numbers, identifying red flags, and producing a founder-ready risk summary.


When to Use This Skill

Trigger phrases:

  • "Analyze this term sheet"
  • "What does this SAFE actually mean?"
  • "Is this a good deal?"
  • "How much dilution am I taking?"
  • "Compare these two term sheets"
  • "What's the post-money valuation cap?"
  • "Explain these liquidation preferences"
  • "Flag any founder-unfriendly terms"
  • "Investor sent a convertible note, what should I know?"

NOT for:

  • Drafting or redlining legal documents → engage startup counsel
  • Post-close cap table management → use cap-table-manager
  • Token sale / SAFT structures → use erc20-tokenomics-builder
  • Public company securities analysis → different regulatory framework
  • Personal investment advice → not a licensed advisor

Instrument Types

1. SAFE (Simple Agreement for Future Equity)

YC's standard instrument. Four variants:

SAFE TypeValuation CapDiscountNotes
Cap Only✅ Yes❌ NoMost common at pre-seed
Discount Only❌ No✅ Yes (typically 15-20%)Less common
Cap + Discount✅ Yes✅ YesInvestor gets better of the two
MFN (Most Favored Nation)❌ No❌ NoConverts at best future SAFE terms

Key SAFE economics:

Conversion Price (Cap-based):
  = Valuation Cap / (Fully Diluted Shares at Qualified Financing)

Conversion Price (Discount-based):
  = Priced Round Price × (1 - Discount Rate)

Investor uses whichever price is LOWER (better for investor)

Example:
  SAFE amount: $100,000
  Valuation cap: $5,000,000
  Priced round: Series A at $10M pre-money, $2.00/share
  
  Cap price: $5M / 5,000,000 shares = $1.00/share
  Discount price (20%): $2.00 × 0.80 = $1.60/share
  
  Investor converts at $1.00/share (cap wins)
  Shares received: $100,000 / $1.00 = 100,000 shares

Post-Money SAFE (YC standard post-2018):

  • Cap is post-money (includes SAFE investment itself)
  • Ownership % is locked: Investment ÷ Cap = ownership
  • Example: $200k on $5M post-money cap = 4.0% ownership (guaranteed)

Pre-Money SAFE (older, less common):

  • Cap is pre-money; actual dilution depends on total SAFE stack and option pool
  • Riskier for founders: SAFE stack + option pool refresh can cause severe dilution

2. Convertible Note

Debt instrument that converts to equity. Key terms to extract:

Principal Amount:     $[X]
Interest Rate:        [Y]% per annum (simple or compound)
Maturity Date:        [Z months] from issuance
Conversion Discount:  [D]% off priced round price
Valuation Cap:        $[C] (pre-money or post-money — MUST clarify)
Conversion Trigger:   Qualified Financing ≥ $[threshold]
Repayment:            At maturity if no conversion (cash or equity)

Interest accrual impact on dilution:

Example:
  Principal: $500,000
  Rate: 6% simple
  Issued: Jan 2025, Converts: Jan 2026 (12 months)
  
  Accrued interest: $500,000 × 6% = $30,000
  Principal + Interest at conversion: $530,000
  
  Converting at $1.00/share → 530,000 shares (not 500,000)
  Extra dilution from interest: 30,000 shares

Note vs SAFE comparison:

FactorSAFEConvertible Note
Debt on balance sheet❌ No✅ Yes
Interest accrual❌ No✅ Yes
Maturity / repayment risk❌ No✅ Yes
ComplexityLowerHigher
Investor preferenceSimpler roundsBridge rounds

3. Priced Equity Round

Most complex. Key terms to extract and analyze:

Pre-Money Valuation:     $[X]
Investment Amount:       $[Y]
Post-Money Valuation:    $[X + Y]
Price Per Share:         $[P] = Pre-Money / Pre-Round Fully Diluted Shares
Share Class:             Series [A/B/C] Preferred
Liquidation Preference:  [1x / 2x] [participating / non-participating]
Anti-Dilution:           [broad-based weighted average / narrow-based / full ratchet]
Pro-Rata Rights:         [Yes / No] — right to invest in future rounds
Board Seats:             [Lead investor gets X seats]
Option Pool:             [%] — pre-money or post-money?
Drag-Along:              [threshold %]
Information Rights:      [quarterly/annual financials]

Red Flag Checklist

Run every term sheet through this checklist:

🔴 High Risk — Negotiate Hard

  • [ ] Full ratchet anti-dilution — investor gets repriced to lowest future price; massively penalizes founders in a down round
  • [ ] Participating preferred with no cap — investor gets liquidation preference PLUS pro-rata equity proceeds (double-dipping forever)
  • [ ] 2x+ liquidation preference — investor gets 2× their money before anyone else
  • [ ] Option pool pre-money and large (>20%) — effective valuation is lower than stated; dilutes founders only
  • [ ] Pay-to-play without notice — converts investors to common if they don't follow-on; can be weaponized
  • [ ] Exclusivity >30 days — locks founder out of talking to other investors too long
  • [ ] No-shop clause with damages — creates liability if founder walks away

🟡 Medium Risk — Understand the Implications

  • [ ] Broad-based weighted average anti-dilution — standard but still dilutes founders in down rounds
  • [ ] Non-participating preferred — investor converts to common at IPO/acquisition; usually acceptable
  • [ ] 1x liquidation preference non-participating — standard, fine
  • [ ] Pro-rata rights (major investor) — investor can maintain ownership %; usually reasonable
  • [ ] Information rights (quarterly) — standard; just operationally overhead
  • [ ] ROFR on secondary sales — company/investors get first right to buy shares; limits founder liquidity
  • [ ] Drag-along at low threshold (<50%) — can force sale without founder approval

🟢 Standard / Founder-Friendly

  • [ ] 1x liquidation preference non-participating
  • [ ] Broad-based weighted average anti-dilution
  • [ ] Post-money SAFE with reasonable cap
  • [ ] Board composition: 2 founders, 1 investor, 2 independents
  • [ ] Option pool created post-money
  • [ ] Pro-rata rights for major investors only (≥ $X invested)
  • [ ] 12-month exclusivity max

Dilution Modeling

SAFE Dilution Scenario

Inputs:
  Pre-round shares outstanding: 8,000,000
  Option pool pre-round: 1,000,000 (reserved)
  Fully diluted pre-round: 9,000,000
  
  SAFE 1: $250,000 at $4M post-money cap → ownership = 250k/4M = 6.25%
  SAFE 2: $150,000 at $6M post-money cap → ownership = 150k/6M = 2.5%
  
  Total SAFE dilution: 8.75% of post-SAFE, post-financing cap

Series A comes in at $10M pre-money, $4M raise:
  Post-money: $14M
  New option pool: 1,500,000 shares (10% post-money, created pre-money = dilutes founders)
  
  SAFE 1 converts at $4M cap:
    Shares = 6.25% × total post-money shares
  SAFE 2 converts at $6M cap:
    Shares = 2.5% × total post-money shares
  Series A investors: $4M / Series A price per share
  
Output cap table:
  Founders: [X]%
  SAFE 1 investor: 6.25%
  SAFE 2 investor: 2.5%
  Series A investors: [Y]%
  Option pool: 10%
  Total: 100%

Effective Valuation Check

When a pre-money option pool shuffle is present:

Stated pre-money: $8,000,000
Option pool to create (pre-money): 1,500,000 shares at Series A price
Series A price: $8M / 8,000,000 pre-round shares = $1.00/share

Option pool cost: 1,500,000 × $1.00 = $1,500,000 (borne by founders)
Effective pre-money valuation founders receive: $8M - $1.5M = $6.5M

⚠️ Always model the "founder effective valuation" — it's often 15-25% lower than stated.

Competing Term Sheet Comparison

When multiple term sheets are provided, produce a side-by-side comparison:

                        Term Sheet A        Term Sheet B
Investor:               Acme Ventures       Beta Capital
Pre-Money Valuation:    $8,000,000          $10,000,000
Investment:             $2,000,000          $2,500,000
Post-Money:             $10,000,000         $12,500,000
Founder ownership post: 68.2%               72.1%
Liquidation Pref:       1x non-part.        1x participating (cap 3x)
Anti-Dilution:          Broad WA            Full ratchet ⚠️
Option Pool:            10% post-money      15% pre-money ⚠️
Board:                  2F / 1I / 2I        2F / 2I / 1I
Pro-Rata:               Yes (major)         Yes (all)
Exclusivity:            30 days             45 days ⚠️
---
Red Flags:              0                   3 ⚠️
Recommended:            ✅ Term Sheet A     ❌ Proceed with caution

Economic comparison at exit:

Exit at $50M (acquisition):

Term Sheet A (1x non-participating):
  Investor: $2M preference, then converts to equity
  At $50M: investor converts (equity > preference)
  Investor share: 20% × $50M = $10M
  Founders + team: $40M

Term Sheet B (1x participating, 3x cap):
  Investor takes $2.5M preference first
  Remaining: $47.5M split pro-rata
  Investor: $2.5M + (20% × $47.5M) = $2.5M + $9.5M = $12M
  Founders + team: $38M

Difference: $2M less to founders at $50M exit from participating preferred.
At 2x cap ($5M), participating preference triggers cap and converts. Above cap, behaves like non-participating.

Plain Language Translation Examples

Legal text: *"The Company shall maintain a fully diluted option pool of no less than 20% of the outstanding capital stock of the Company calculated on a post-financing basis, which pool shall be created prior to the closing of the financing."*

Translation: You must create a 20% option pool *before* this round closes. That means it comes out of your pre-money valuation, not the investor's. If your pre-money is $8M with 8M shares, you'll need to add ~2M new shares for the pool at closing, reducing your effective per-share pre-money valuation. Your founders' ownership % drops immediately. This is the option pool shuffle — negotiate to have the pool created post-money instead.


Legal text: *"In the event of a Liquidation Event, the holders of Series A Preferred Stock shall be entitled to receive, prior and in preference to any distribution to the holders of Common Stock, an amount per share equal to two times (2x) the Original Issue Price plus all accrued and unpaid dividends."*

Translation: If the company is sold, investors get 2× their money back before you see a dollar. On a $2M investment, that's $4M off the top. If the exit is $5M, investors get $4M, founders split $1M. This is a 2× liquidation preference — above market and founder-unfriendly. Standard is 1×.


Step-by-Step Workflow

Step 1: Extract Key Terms

If a document is provided (PDF/text), parse out all economic and control terms using the term checklists above. If missing, ask:

  • What instrument type? (SAFE, note, priced round)
  • What are the economic terms? (amount, cap, discount, preference)
  • What are the control terms? (board seats, pro-rata, drag-along)

Step 2: Run Red Flag Checklist

Flag every term against the 🔴/🟡/🟢 checklist. Assign risk level.

Step 3: Model Dilution

Calculate founder ownership % post-transaction and at key exit scenarios ($10M, $25M, $50M, $100M).

Step 4: Produce Plain-Language Summary

One page max:

  • What is this deal at a glance?
  • What are the 3 most important things to understand?
  • What should be negotiated?
  • What's the recommendation?

Step 5: Compare (if multiple sheets)

Side-by-side table + economic comparison at exit scenarios.


Output Templates

Quick Summary (1-pager)

TERM SHEET ANALYSIS
Company: [Name] | Date: [Date] | Analyst: Sam Ledger

DEAL SUMMARY
  Instrument: Post-Money SAFE
  Amount: $250,000
  Valuation Cap: $4,000,000 (post-money)
  Your implied ownership: 6.25%

RED FLAGS: 0 (clean term sheet)
YELLOW FLAGS: 1 — pro-rata rights for investor

KEY TERMS
  ✅ Post-money cap (ownership locked)
  ✅ No discount clause
  ✅ Standard YC MFN provision: No
  🟡 Pro-rata rights: Yes (investor can follow-on)

DILUTION AT SERIES A ($10M pre, $2M raise):
  Your ownership: ~52% (assuming 15% option pool, $750k total SAFEs)
  SAFE investor: ~6.0% (post-money cap math)
  Series A: ~16.7%
  Option pool: 15%

RECOMMENDATION:
  This is a standard, founder-friendly SAFE. No material changes needed.
  Confirm: post-money cap (not pre). Check MFN if issuing multiple SAFEs.

Integration Points

  • cap-table-manager — build full cap table post-conversion
  • startup-financial-model — model how new funding extends runway
  • investor-memo-generator — produce the investor memo that accompanies this raise
  • due-diligence-dataroom — organize diligence materials investors request at term sheet stage
  • crypto-tax-agent — tax implications of SAFE/equity conversion events

Reference: Key Terms Glossary

Pre-money valuation:    Company value BEFORE new investment
Post-money valuation:   Pre-money + investment amount
Fully diluted shares:   All shares including options, warrants, convertibles
Liquidation preference: Amount investors get before common stockholders at exit
Participating preferred: Investors get preference AND pro-rata equity (double-dip)
Anti-dilution:          Adjusts investor price if future round is lower (down round)
Full ratchet:           Investor price drops to lowest future round price (harsh)
Broad-based WA:         Weighted average adjustment — more founder-friendly
Option pool shuffle:    Creating option pool pre-money to inflate stated valuation
Pro-rata rights:        Right to invest in future rounds to maintain ownership %
Drag-along:             Majority can force all shareholders to approve a sale
ROFR:                   Right of First Refusal — company/investors buy shares first
SAFE:                   Simple Agreement for Future Equity (YC standard instrument)
Qualified financing:    The trigger event that converts SAFEs/notes (typically ≥$1M raise)
MFN SAFE:               Most Favored Nation — converts at best terms of future SAFEs issued

平台分布

OpenClaw

74.91%
按下载量换算1,712

安全审计

VirusTotal

通过

ClawScan

通过

Static analysis

通过

权限和风险

只读

该 Skill 主要提供规则、说明或参考内容,本身偏只读;真正读写文件、联网或执行命令仍取决于宿主 Agent 的任务。

安装前确认

本站仅展示第三方公开信息,不托管安装包,不提供自动安装或运行环境。安装前应自行审查源码、依赖和命令行为。目前只有一个公开来源,建议同时核对源仓库。

继续浏览同类 Skills